Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Energizer | $4.20 | $2.40 | — |
| 23Allen Can Do It | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $4.10 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-5 | — | $3.20 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-5-2 | — | $3.50 |
David's Gem——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 0-3-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $4,941
- Per start
- $329.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for David's Gem.
2Call Me Later120 lbLMarco Ccamaque56.59115/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.5
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 84
- Power
- 78.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 5-14-8
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $177,963
- Per start
- $3,954.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- John Grace 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 610.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Thu 26 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 122 |
| Tue 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Addiel Ayala | 122 |
| Tue 3 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Angel Stanley | 122 |
| Wed 13 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Angel Stanley | 122 |
| Mon 28 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Thu 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Addiel Ayala | 122 |
| Mon 17 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Rosario Montanez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Allen Can Do It120 lbLT. Houghton55.0854/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 92
- Power
- 81.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,976.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Ronney Brown 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 92.0 | Carlos Lopez | — |
| Thu 12 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Maximo Chilo | — |
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 64.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 123 |
| Mon 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 120 |
| Fri 4 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 80.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 124 |
| Sat 8 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 78.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Fredy Peltroche | — |
| Fri 28 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Energizer120 lbLLuis Batista55.6985/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 92
- Power
- 83.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,006.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 9/60
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | German Terraza | 118 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 1080.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Mon 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5David's Gem120 lbLMauro Cedillo55.1952/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 92
- Power
- 80.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $309,835
- Per start
- $5,079.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 22/171
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 48d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | J.G. Torrealba | — |
| Mon 29 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 88.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 86.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Greenridge Thunder120 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.87610/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 70.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 3-2-2
- Wins
- 15.8%
- Earnings
- $48,933
- Per start
- $2,575.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Frank Gerich 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 730.0 | James Steineman | 110 |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate