Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Brody's Jessica | $5.40 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 21Shelly the Rocket | — | $9.00 | $4.80 |
| 32Riverview Stevie | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | — | $28.30 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-2 | — | $30.80 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-2-4 | — | $62.90 |
1Shelly the Rocket120 lbLLuis Batista55.1708/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 70
- Power
- 61.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,569.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/67
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Riverview Stevie118 lbLEdgar Paucar53.0643/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 70
- Power
- 59.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,526.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 23/75
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Edgar Paucar | 118 |
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Edgar Paucar | 121 |
| Tue 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 7 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
| Sun 1 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Woodward S. | 1 | 1140.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 120 |
| Sat 2 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 120 |
| Thu 24 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lelawala120 lbLAjhari Williams53.76620/130
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 61
- Power
- 50.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 0/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 58d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Here Comes Lovie120 lbLCharle Oliveros51.77115/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- — · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 73
- Power
- 52.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,014.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- James Barker 7/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 65d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 140.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Fri 14 Jul | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Joel Dominguez | 117 |
| Fri 9 Jun | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Joel Dominguez | — |
| Thu 13 Apr | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Joel Dominguez | 117 |
| Fri 17 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Joel Dominguez | 117 |
| Fri 3 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Timothy Thornton | 117 |
| Fri 6 Jan | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Brody's Jessica123 lbLEddie Jurado54.8705/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 70
- Power
- 60.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 8/75
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Wed 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 600.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
| Sun 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Eddie Jurado | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Egg Nog120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.87115/117
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 74
- Power
- 48.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,450.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 310.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 390.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8The Reign Song111 lbLMatias Bravo54.3808/513/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 71
- Power
- 62.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,549.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Matias Bravo
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 7/23
- Weight · days off
- 111 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Matias Bravo | 111 |
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Matias Bravo | 114 |
| Tue 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Matias Bravo | 114 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Matias Bravo | 111 |
| Sat 23 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Tiago Pereira | 120 |
| Thu 24 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Tiago Pereira | 119 |
| Fri 28 Jul | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Tiago Pereira | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 570.0 | Antonio Fresu | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate