Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Zero Gravity | $11.80 | $3.80 | $2.80 |
| 23Likeable | — | $2.40 | $2.60 |
| 37Strike the Top | — | — | $5.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $16.30 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-7 | — | $55.50 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-7-5 | — | $156.84 |
Zero Gravity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Zero Gravity.
Hagler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hagler.
Strike the Top——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Strike the Top.
Appraisal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Appraisal.
Cora Elizabeth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cora Elizabeth.
1Appraisal120 lbLMauro Cedillo53.5865/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 85.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 920.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 970.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Sun 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Thu 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Across the Aisle120 lbLLuis Batista52.3895/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 79
- Power
- 70.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 19/82
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 60d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 121 |
| Mon 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 570.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Thu 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Likeable120 lbKyle Gilbert54.51017/23/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 101 · 92
- Power
- 76.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 12-6-2
- Wins
- 24.0%
- Earnings
- $217,888
- Per start
- $4,357.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Krista Hetrick 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Reshawn Latchman | — |
| Wed 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Mon 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 990.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Fri 22 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 120 |
| Sun 27 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Reshawn Latchman | — |
| Fri 25 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Russell Road S. Presented by Triple Crown Nutrition | — | not run | Reshawn Latchman | 119 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 550.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Thu 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 890.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Zero Gravity120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.5944/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 94
- Power
- 85.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 94: 14-15-18
- Wins
- 14.9%
- Earnings
- $381,784
- Per start
- $4,061.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 26/108
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Fri 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Tue 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 119 |
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 940.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Two Cookie Rule120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez51.5848/169/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 90
- Power
- 69.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Joel Zawitz
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Nov | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | Victor Santiago | 124 |
| Tue 31 Oct | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 126 |
| Tue 17 Oct | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Victor Santiago | 126 |
| Sat 30 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Alvin Ortiz | 126 |
| Wed 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Frank Reyes | 120 |
| Sat 26 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Reynier Arrieta | — |
| Sat 5 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Reynier Arrieta | 126 |
| Sat 29 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hagler123 lbLJose Bracho54.2899/222/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 78.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 8-5-7
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $244,121
- Per start
- $4,438.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Raymond Ginter, Jr. 4/11
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Mon 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 800.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 14 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 120 |
| Fri 25 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Yomar Ortiz | — |
| Fri 18 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 750.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 122 |
| Sat 5 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 870.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Strike the Top120 lbLAgustin Bracho53.39110/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 90
- Power
- 83.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $191,301
- Per start
- $3,136.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 880.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Antonio Gallardo | 122 |
| Mon 31 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 940.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate