Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Baytown Beaver | $6.80 | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 22Eleggua | — | $4.20 | $2.60 |
| 34Sense of Golden | — | — | $6.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | — | $10.80 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-4 | — | $38.80 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-4-5 | — | $53.38 |
Eleggua——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $5,916
- Per start
- $1,479
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Eleggua.
Northern Runner——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 28.6%
- Earnings
- $10,620
- Per start
- $1,517.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Northern Runner.
2Eleggua123 lbLYan Aviles53.0705/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 31.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 62
- Power
- 61.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $713.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Raymond Ginter, Jr. 8/27
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Thu 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 220.0 | Isaias Ayala | 125 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | not run | Agustin Gomez | 124 |
| Tue 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 390.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Trust Fund Robber123 lbLMauro Cedillo51.1639/232/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 54
- Power
- 52.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 5d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 123 |
| Tue 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 480.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 18 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 490.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 560.0 | James Steineman | 113 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | James Steineman | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sense of Golden123 lbLErik Barbaran52.66930/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 7.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 62
- Power
- 44.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $4,332
- Per start
- $481.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Horacio Barbaran 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Mon 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 180.0 | Henderson Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 480.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 380.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Fri 1 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Jose Riquelme | — |
| Sat 19 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 270.0 | Jose Alonso | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Northern Runner118 lbLMarco Ccamaque53.06712/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 62
- Power
- 49.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $672.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington 0/23
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 118 |
| Tue 17 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 380.0 | Kris Fox | 121 |
| Tue 3 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Jose Riquelme | 121 |
| Mon 18 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 390.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 118 |
| Thu 31 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Andres Calleja | — |
| Wed 2 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 600.0 | Andres Calleja | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 11 | 170.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Paintsville116 lbLMatias Bravo54.5776/52
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- — · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 75
- Power
- 68.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 0-3-4
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $33,549
- Per start
- $1,597.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Matias Bravo
- Trainer
- Paul Melancon
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 57d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Eduardo Perez | 125 |
| Sat 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Eduardo Perez | 124 |
| Sat 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Thiago Canuto | 124 |
| Thu 31 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 610.0 | Victor Santiago | 124 |
| Thu 10 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Alexis Centeno | 124 |
| Wed 30 Nov | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Baytown Beaver118 lbLYuri Yaranga53.8667/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 62
- Power
- 52.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 11/56
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Mon 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 580.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Sun 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 370.0 | Noel Vigil | 118 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | Noel Vigil | 118 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Noel Vigil | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 520.0 | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 116 |
| Sat 22 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 260.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Gallazo118 lbEddie Jurado53.35530/149/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- — · 20.0
- Class, average · last
- 55 · 51
- Power
- 24.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 18d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 210.0 | Eddie Jurado | 118 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 300.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate