Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Ames Mister | $33.00 | $9.00 | $4.80 |
| 23Cant Glide by Katz | — | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 37So Courageous | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | — | $86.50 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-7 | — | $204.95 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-7-10 | — | $759.34 |
1Genius120 lbLJason Simpson54.77510/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 73
- Power
- 53.8 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Gregory Viands 5/31
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Wed 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 11 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Walber Alencar | 122 |
| Mon 4 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 19 Aug | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Aug | EVANGELINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Anardis Rodriguez | 120 |
| Thu 20 Jul | EVANGELINE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Anardis Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 16 Jun | EVANGELINE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Devin Magnon | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Radcliffe120 lbLPierre Mailhot54.87915/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 73
- Power
- 58.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 16 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cant Glide by Katz123 lbLLuis Batista55.4783/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 76
- Power
- 71.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 4-8-3
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $45,487
- Per start
- $1,109.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 2/63
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 750.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 810.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Born for Victory123 lbLRicardo Barrios56.07210/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 57.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 3-4-5
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $56,885
- Per start
- $2,585.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Alexis Cordero-Lopez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 5d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 470.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 125 |
| Wed 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Carlos Lugo | 125 |
| Sun 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Carlos Lugo | 123 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Carlos Lugo | 123 |
| Mon 18 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Carlos Lugo | 120 |
| Sun 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Carlos Lugo | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Smudge the Cat120 lbLJose Bracho54.9766/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 83
- Power
- 58.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich 6/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Hector Berrios | 123 |
| Thu 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Tue 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 114 |
| Mon 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 3 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Thu 22 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 4 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ames Mister120 lbLEdgar Paucar54.9748/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 66
- Power
- 56.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,069.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Robert Halledeen | 123 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7So Courageous120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez55.1725/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 74
- Power
- 62.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 6-2-3
- Wins
- 24.0%
- Earnings
- $98,569
- Per start
- $3,942.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Kevin Patterson 4/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Javier Rivera | — |
| Sat 21 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Denis Araujo | — |
| Sat 23 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Aug | REMINGTON PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Kaztharos120 lbLCharle Oliveros54.1738/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 79
- Power
- 64.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Robert Inman 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Kaphavata120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.8768/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 74
- Power
- 54.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 17/203
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 25d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 18 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Leandro Briceno | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate