Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Secret Sanctuary | $9.40 | $5.20 | $4.20 |
| 23Bend in the River | — | $8.80 | $5.00 |
| 37Reckless Affair | — | — | $16.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $45.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-7 | — | $348.40 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-7-4 | — | $849.98 |
Whiskey Sunrise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 2-3-3
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $45,446
- Per start
- $1,466
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whiskey Sunrise.
Secret Sanctuary——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,123.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Secret Sanctuary.
1Argyll120 lbLYan Aviles54.97112/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 79
- Power
- 66.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Albert Dodge
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Mon 16 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Mon 4 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Erin Walker | 124 |
| Tue 8 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Tue 25 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Wed 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Mon 19 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Mon 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Secret Sanctuary120 lbLEdgar Paucar52.7707/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 77
- Power
- 63.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 4-4-6
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $65,764
- Per start
- $2,529.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 21/67
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 76d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Thu 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Sun 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 270.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bend in the River120 lbLLuis Batista54.8796/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 76
- Power
- 63.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,199.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 2/63
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 9 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Steve Jadoo | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Steve Jadoo | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Ryan Munger | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Emjay120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.1829/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 79
- Power
- 64.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 14/82
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 124d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 770.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 830.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Thu 13 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gungi121 lbLPierre Mailhot54.3755/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 65
- Power
- 65.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Fri 20 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 760.0 | Desean Bynoe | 114 |
| Sat 30 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
| Thu 21 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sat 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Fri 14 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Ryan Munger | 120 |
| Thu 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 680.0 | Ryan Munger | 118 |
| Fri 30 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ryan Munger | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Greensfelder120 lbLGabriel Lagunes53.7714/140/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 78
- Power
- 59.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 3-2-5
- Wins
- 10.3%
- Earnings
- $33,161
- Per start
- $1,143.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Lagunes
- Trainer
- Francisco Ramos 9/45
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 15 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 122 |
| Wed 27 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 122 |
| Fri 15 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 122 |
| Fri 8 Sep | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Victor Lebron | — |
| Sat 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Reckless Affair118 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez52.67312/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 76
- Power
- 61.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 5/50
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Edgar Paucar | 118 |
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 690.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Wed 23 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Wed 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 119 |
| Mon 17 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 118 |
| Mon 26 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 118 |
| Mon 12 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Whiskey Sunrise120 lbLYuri Yaranga53.97610/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 76
- Power
- 59.1 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 2-7-8
- Wins
- 5.1%
- Earnings
- $110,665
- Per start
- $2,837.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers 2/27
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate