Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Candy Crushem | $7.00 | $3.80 | $2.60 |
| 23Mr Hoover | — | $3.00 | $2.60 |
| 31Brodytheoxman | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $12.30 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-1 | — | $12.35 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-1-2 | — | $7.16 |
| Super high five | 4-3-1-2-5 | — | $37.70 |
Machen's Ridge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Machen's Ridge.
Mr Hoover——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mr Hoover.
Candy Crushem——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $59,756
- Per start
- $5,975.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Candy Crushem.
Ivan the Great——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ivan the Great.
1Brodytheoxman120 lbLJose Bracho52.0825/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 85
- Power
- 70.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 8-14-8
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $90,453
- Per start
- $1,370.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Sun 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Mon 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Mon 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Thu 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Thiago Canuto | 124 |
| Sat 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Thiago Canuto | — |
| Sat 19 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Thiago Canuto | 124 |
| Thu 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 570.0 | Victor Lebron | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Parade Grand120 lbLCharle Oliveros52.3796/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 83
- Power
- 73.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,277.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 12/42
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 11 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Graduation S. | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mr Hoover120 lbLMauro Cedillo49.0845/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.0
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 75
- Power
- 68.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Ronney Brown 4/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | River City S. | 7 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Carlos Lopez | — |
| Wed 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Thu 21 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Axel Concepcion | 117 |
| Sat 9 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | Pattison Singspiel S. | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Outer turf | Arlington Million S. | 6 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Axel Concepcion | 115 |
| Fri 14 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Jose Montano | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Candy Crushem120 lbLLuis Gonzalez52.5847/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 83
- Power
- 68.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,986.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Douglas Shanyfelt 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Tue 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Hector Berrios | 123 |
| Thu 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Tue 11 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Redoute's Light120 lbLAjhari Williams53.1835/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 88
- Power
- 70.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,611.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 560.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Miles 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Fri 25 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Ry's Revenge120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.52.17215/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 82
- Power
- 66.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $40,091
- Per start
- $801.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Louis DePasquale 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Wed 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Mon 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Ajhari Williams | — |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 47.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate