Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Content | $5.00 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 29Lovely Lola | — | $5.00 | $2.20 |
| 32Sweet Queen Bee | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-9 | — | $14.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-9-2 | — | $13.50 |
| Superfecta | 1-9-2-7 | — | $33.24 |
Lovely Lola——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lovely Lola.
In to the Night——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for In to the Night.
Yakety Yock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Yakety Yock.
1Content120 lbLEdgar Paucar54.5853/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 81
- Power
- 68.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,231.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 20/65
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sweet Queen Bee123 lbLAjhari Williams54.0846/511/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 81
- Power
- 81.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,428.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 18 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 22 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Musical Ride120 lbLMauro Cedillo55.17610/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 59.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 6/35
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sum Kinda Pretty120 lbLPierre Mailhot53.9818/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 85
- Power
- 66.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 6-5-12
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $126,940
- Per start
- $2,538.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Francisco Ramos
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 54d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Lagunes | 121 |
| Wed 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Sat 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 122 |
| Wed 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
| Fri 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
| Fri 11 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 610.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Thu 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Thu 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 560.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Accolades Galore120 lbLLuis Batista55.3828/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 81
- Power
- 65.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 12/61
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 115 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Whiskey Talking120 lbLNoel Vigil54.37030/183/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 70
- Power
- 44.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,806
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- John Shuler 4/18
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 480.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Wed 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 630.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 490.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7In to the Night120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez55.17312/137/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 75
- Power
- 57.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- John Shuler 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 65.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 69.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 81.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 73.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Tunstall120 lbLLuciano Hernandez53.98315/174/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 84
- Power
- 54.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,834.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Gregory Viands 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 4d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 21 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 120 |
| Thu 17 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Marshall Mendez | 120 |
| Thu 20 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Lovely Lola120 lbLFausto Da Silva56.07110/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 80
- Power
- 66.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,892.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Shannon Simpson 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 Oct | ALBUQUERQUE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Karlo Lopez | — |
| Fri 13 Oct | ALBUQUERQUE | 350 Yards · Dirt | Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Oct | ALBUQUERQUE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Karlo Lopez | — |
| Mon 4 Sep | ARAPAHOE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Richard Lull | 124 |
| Fri 1 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 330 Yards · Dirt | Optional Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Jul | ARAPAHOE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Travis Wales | 124 |
| Sun 16 Jul | WYOMING DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 440.0 | Daniel Aguilar | — |
| Sat 1 Jul | ARAPAHOE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Travis Wales | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate