Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Confessor | $4.80 | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 23High Rolling Dude | — | $6.40 | $3.60 |
| 31Surf and Turf | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-3 | — | $13.90 |
| Trifecta | 7-3-1 | — | $27.05 |
| Superfecta | 7-3-1-8 | — | $24.96 |
Hagler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hagler.
1Surf and Turf120 lbLMauro Cedillo53.0946/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 90
- Power
- 73.3 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-6-7
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $205,739
- Per start
- $3,956.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr. 4/17
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Robert Halledeen | 121 |
| Tue 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | David Haldar | 123 |
| Thu 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Robert Halledeen | — |
| Tue 29 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Eddie Dominguez | 122 |
| Thu 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Mejias | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Low Country Dude120 lbLAjhari Williams52.6808/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 78
- Power
- 67.2 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Marion Cuttino 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 91d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | — |
| Fri 22 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3High Rolling Dude120 lbLNoel Vigil52.89410/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 93
- Power
- 86.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Larry Reed 2/14
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 48d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Chocolate Philling120 lbLCharle Oliveros53.48930/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 93
- Power
- 75.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Mark Maddox
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Willie Martinez | 122 |
| Wed 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Thu 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 5 | 770.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Tue 5 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Tue 15 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Wed 2 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 8 | 710.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Wed 12 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 4 | 800.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 630.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Confessor120 lbLYan Aviles53.1943/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 92
- Power
- 81.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Poole 2/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 92.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sun 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Morales | 113 |
| Sat 20 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Marcos Meneses | 118 |
| Sun 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Jose Ferrer | 119 |
| Fri 10 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Daniel Centeno | 119 |
| Wed 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
| Sun 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Daniel Centeno | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Hagler120 lbLJose Bracho54.8904/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 90
- Power
- 82.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 8-5-7
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $244,121
- Per start
- $4,438.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Raymond Ginter, Jr. 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 5d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Mon 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 800.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 14 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 120 |
| Fri 25 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Yomar Ortiz | — |
| Fri 18 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 750.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 122 |
| Sat 5 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 870.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 126 |
| Thu 27 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Latin Spice120 lbLLuis Batista53.9955/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.1
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 92
- Power
- 87.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 88.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Fri 6 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Robert Halledeen | 120 |
| Wed 20 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Robert Halledeen | 123 |
| Wed 6 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate