Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Knight's Cross | $2.40 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 26Zero Gravity | — | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 34First Homestead | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-6 | — | $3.30 |
| Trifecta | 1-6-4 | — | $3.25 |
| Superfecta | 1-6-4-7 | — | $6.32 |
Zero Gravity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Zero Gravity.
Knight's Cross——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $400
- Per start
- $100
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Knight's Cross.
1Knight's Cross123 lbLLuis Batista53.0926/51/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 88
- Power
- 83.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 11-6-8
- Wins
- 22.4%
- Earnings
- $262,752
- Per start
- $5,362.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Thomas Van Berg 2/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | John McKee | 120 |
| Sat 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | John McKee | — |
| Fri 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 610.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Wed 24 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Wed 21 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 12 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bourbon Thunder120 lbLMauro Cedillo53.08612/149/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 23.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 87
- Power
- 78.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 4-1-4
- Wins
- 14.8%
- Earnings
- $193,532
- Per start
- $7,167.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Lawrence Antus
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Juan Nunez | — |
| Sat 7 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jomar Torres | — |
| Sun 3 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 680.0 | Pedro Cotto, Jr. | 120 |
| Fri 11 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Madison Olver | 117 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Madison Olver | 114 |
| Sat 8 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 800.0 | Madison Olver | 112 |
| Fri 2 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Carlos Rojas | 124 |
| Fri 21 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Sonny Leon | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4First Homestead120 lbLErik Barbaran53.1878/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- — · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 78
- Power
- 78.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 10-4-5
- Wins
- 31.3%
- Earnings
- $120,103
- Per start
- $3,753.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 56d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Fri 8 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Velez | 123 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Juan Velez | 123 |
| Wed 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Redoute's Light120 lbLAjhari Williams53.5836/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 71.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,611.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Miles 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Fri 25 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Zero Gravity120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet53.6945/216/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 88
- Power
- 79.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 94: 14-15-18
- Wins
- 14.9%
- Earnings
- $381,784
- Per start
- $4,061.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 25/110
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Tue 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 119 |
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 940.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
| Mon 5 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Blue Sky Painter120 lbLCharle Oliveros52.07820/179/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- — · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 85
- Power
- 65.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,437.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Ben Delong 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 730.0 | Kevin Jimenez | 120 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Marcano | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | German Terraza | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate