Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Swither's Shortcut | $4.20 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 26Suddenly Seductive | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 35Krewe Chief | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | — | $4.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-5 | — | $8.85 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-5-7 | — | $22.26 |
2Sofia's Slugger120 lbLLuis Batista54.58110/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 72
- Power
- 56.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,585.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Brady O'Brady115 lbLMauro Cedillo55.5823/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 88
- Power
- 76.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,806.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 42d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Swither's Shortcut120 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.5737/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 72
- Power
- 60.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,335.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Thu 12 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Thu 14 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Krewe Chief120 lbLNoel Vigil53.8856/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 78
- Power
- 61.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Larry Reed 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 800.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Suddenly Seductive123 lbLCharle Oliveros54.9744/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 72
- Power
- 60.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,510.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 3/23
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Grab the Munny120 lbLEddie Jurado51.38315/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 58.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,635.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Derrick Bright 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Walter Cullum | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | FAIR MEADOWS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Obed Sanchez | — |
| Wed 28 Jun | FAIR MEADOWS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Obed Sanchez | — |
| Wed 21 Jun | FAIR MEADOWS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Obed Sanchez | — |
| Wed 7 Jun | FAIR MEADOWS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Obed Sanchez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate