Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Stealth Mission | $3.20 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 21Strong Attitude | — | $5.20 | $3.40 |
| 34Ponti Pride | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $7.30 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | — | $12.25 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-6 | — | $7.80 |
1Strong Attitude120 lbLLuis Batista53.2765/219/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 72
- Power
- 60.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-1-7
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $28,343
- Per start
- $1,012.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 220.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Stealth Mission120 lbLCharle Oliveros52.4752/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 85
- Power
- 67.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 3-1-2
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $29,127
- Per start
- $1,387
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- R. Patrick
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 125 |
| Fri 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Perry Ouzts | 124 |
| Sat 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Perry Ouzts | 124 |
| Thu 17 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 530.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 124 |
| Wed 2 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Perry Ouzts | — |
| Sat 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Thu 22 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
| Wed 7 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bryton's D J120 lbLKevin Gonzalez51.87715/133
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 77
- Power
- 56.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Frank Gerich 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 26 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 250.0 | Kris Fox | 122 |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ponti Pride118 lbLYan Aviles53.5733/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 64
- Power
- 63.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,448.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Aaron West 5/8
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 39d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Oct | ALBUQUERQUE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Sat 9 Sep | ARAPAHOE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 118 |
| Thu 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Albin Jimenez | 117 |
| Fri 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Sat 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 640.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 22 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Hannah Leahey | 111 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5El Duque123 lbLMarco Ccamaque52.36910/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 66
- Power
- 61.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $895.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Tara Reffner 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Mon 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sun 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 42.0 | Kris Fox | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 50.0 | Jose Riquelme | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Straus's Place120 lbLFausto Da Silva52.0794/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 77
- Power
- 67.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 3-7-10
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $52,685
- Per start
- $1,254.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 37/131
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 123 |
| Tue 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vega | 120 |
| Sat 11 Mar | RILLITO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Kody Kellenberger | 126 |
| Tue 14 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate