Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Team Hot Line | $2.20 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 22Yesterdaysplan | — | $8.20 | $4.40 |
| 35Motherwell | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $8.00 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-5 | — | $15.60 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-5-1 | — | $25.74 |
| Super high five | 3-2-5-1-9 | — | $211.30 |
Dixie's Dance——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $976.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dixie's Dance.
1Check Six123 lbLEddie Jurado53.47015/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 63
- Power
- 55.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 70: 8-9-8
- Wins
- 11.4%
- Earnings
- $116,474
- Per start
- $1,663.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 7/71
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 600.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Yesterdaysplan123 lbLTyrone Nelson52.46712/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 63
- Power
- 52.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,012.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyrone Nelson
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Tyrone Nelson | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Tyrone Nelson | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 330.0 | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Team Hot Line123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet55.0727/51/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 61
- Power
- 52.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 23/109
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Thu 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Tyrone Nelson | 122 |
| Sun 17 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dixie's Dance123 lbLNoel Vigil53.8678/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 63
- Power
- 55.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 2-5-3
- Wins
- 3.3%
- Earnings
- $58,717
- Per start
- $978.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Sandra Witherow 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 570.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 390.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 115 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Motherwell123 lbLVictor Severino52.4714/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 63
- Power
- 57.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,494.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Xavier Rivera 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 270.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sundrenched123 lbLLuis Batista51.07010/123
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 63
- Power
- 46.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,592.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Teresa Connelly 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Tue 22 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | Martina Rojas | — |
| Wed 19 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Martina Rojas | 115 |
| Tue 27 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 110.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 122 |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Esta Caliente123 lbLJose Leon50.16320/188/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.2
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.1
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 32.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 63
- Power
- 45.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 330.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Kiki's Lulu Rose123 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.46150/181
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 7.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- — · 21.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 80
- Power
- 28.0 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $816.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Gregory McGaffic 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 71d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 60.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 30.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Abigail G123 lbLEdgar Paucar52.5608/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 64
- Power
- 46.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Geraldine Rodak 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | Victor Lebron | 122 |
| Sat 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
| Thu 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Victor Lebron | 122 |
| Fri 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Victor Lebron | 122 |
| Fri 4 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 220.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Thu 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 260.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 122 |
| Thu 6 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 240.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Thu 22 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate