Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Power (BRZ) | $16.80 | $7.20 | $5.00 |
| 21Whiskey Sunrise | — | $5.80 | $4.40 |
| 32Big Falcon Rocket | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $56.30 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-2 | — | $129.95 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-2-6 | — | $174.94 |
Whiskey Sunrise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 2-3-3
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $45,446
- Per start
- $1,466
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whiskey Sunrise.
1Whiskey Sunrise123 lbLYuri Yaranga53.5758/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 68
- Power
- 52.2 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 2-7-8
- Wins
- 5.1%
- Earnings
- $110,665
- Per start
- $2,837.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers 2/15
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Big Falcon Rocket123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez53.1738/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 79
- Power
- 56.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 2/25
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 21.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Power (BRZ)123 lbLCharle Oliveros51.8776/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 72
- Power
- 54.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Javier Morzan 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Thu 7 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 9 | 630.0 | Jose Riquelme | — |
| Thu 24 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Jose Riquelme | — |
| Wed 16 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Darwin Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 3 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 330.0 | Denis Araujo | 120 |
| Wed 26 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joseph Trejos | 122 |
| Wed 5 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Joseph Trejos | 122 |
| Fri 2 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | Manny Jimenez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Volte Face123 lbLNoel Vigil51.9768/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 78
- Power
- 63.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 3-3-3
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $41,470
- Per start
- $1,727.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 12/85
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Jose Vega | 120 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Jose Vega | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ola Que Tal116 lbLMatias Bravo52.07720/188/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 76
- Power
- 48.7 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 9-2-6
- Wins
- 24.3%
- Earnings
- $64,275
- Per start
- $1,737.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Matias Bravo
- Trainer
- Andrew Weymes
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 20d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joam Toledo | 120 |
| Sun 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | Joam Toledo | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | James Steineman | — |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 510.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | James Steineman | 113 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Jose Vega | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Honky Tonk Hero123 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.5895/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 77
- Power
- 76.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,624.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Greg Wolfe
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | 840.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 720.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Fri 9 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
| Wed 7 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
| Thu 18 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 850.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Regal Holiday123 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.52.8688/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 74
- Power
- 63.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Christopher Gray 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 38d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Percentage123 lbLLuis Batista51.8815/214/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 85
- Power
- 72.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,234.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Mon 28 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Dynaform123 lbLJose Leon52.7806/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 73.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 760.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 700.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10The Wayne Factor426d off123 lbLJose Davila51.57920/146/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 76
- Power
- 50.3 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 97: 11-11-10
- Wins
- 11.3%
- Earnings
- $130,156
- Per start
- $1,341.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/56
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 426d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Tue 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 260.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate