Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Champagne Sister | $7.00 | $3.40 | $3.20 |
| 26Dixie's Dance | — | $10.80 | $5.20 |
| 37Motherwell | — | — | $6.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-6 | — | $183.30 |
| Trifecta | 2-6-7 | — | $470.15 |
| Superfecta | 2-6-7-4 | — | $1742.80 |
| Super high five | 2-6-7-ALL-ALL | — | $305.65 |
Dixie's Dance——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $976.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dixie's Dance.
1Sundrenched123 lbLLuis Batista50.2705/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.2
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 73
- Power
- 47.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,592.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Teresa Connelly 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 42d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Tue 22 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | Martina Rojas | — |
| Wed 19 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Martina Rojas | 115 |
| Tue 27 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 110.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 122 |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Champagne Sister123 lbLJose Davila52.7707/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 61
- Power
- 47.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,843.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/54
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | Leonardo Corujo | 120 |
| Wed 30 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Melissa Iorio | 117 |
| Fri 18 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Melissa Iorio | 117 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Gherson (Jason) Huayas | 119 |
| Sat 24 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Gherson (Jason) Huayas | 116 |
| Fri 9 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gherson (Jason) Huayas | 119 |
| Sat 27 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Gherson (Jason) Huayas | 119 |
| Tue 1 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Check Six123 lbLEddie Jurado53.2706/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 63
- Power
- 58.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 70: 8-9-8
- Wins
- 11.4%
- Earnings
- $116,474
- Per start
- $1,663.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 8/75
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 600.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Just Like Indy123 lbLAjhari Williams52.66910/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 76
- Power
- 40.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 2-2-1
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $29,915
- Per start
- $997.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Dalton Lawrence 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 23d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | James Steineman | 110 |
| Sat 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 240.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 121 |
| Wed 7 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 123 |
| Thu 25 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 240.0 | Jose Lopez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Out of Romance123 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.06620/153/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 67
- Power
- 43.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 3-2-2
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $52,208
- Per start
- $1,582.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- William Howard 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 23d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 210.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dixie's Dance123 lbLNoel Vigil53.86710/156/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 7.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 11.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 69
- Power
- 54.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 2-5-3
- Wins
- 3.3%
- Earnings
- $58,717
- Per start
- $978.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Sandra Witherow 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 570.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 390.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 115 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Motherwell123 lbLVictor Severino53.0724/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 63
- Power
- 52.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,494.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Xavier Rivera 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 270.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
| Wed 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Whatruwaitingfor123 lbLJoam Toledo51.4669/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 67
- Power
- 46.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,150.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joam Toledo
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 320.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Joam Toledo | 120 |
| Wed 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Joam Toledo | 120 |
| Fri 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Inoel Beato | 122 |
| Wed 22 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Inoel Beato | 122 |
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 350.0 | Inoel Beato | 122 |
| Thu 29 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance | 12 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate