Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Red Gun | $7.60 | $3.80 | — |
| 22Buckeye Red | — | $4.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | — | $9.70 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-1 | — | $8.50 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-1-6 | — | $8.22 |
Red Gun——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $781
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Gun.
1Angusonic115 lbLMauro Cedillo54.0726/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 66
- Power
- 59.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,835.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Paul McEntee 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 48d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Grace McEntee | 120 |
| Sat 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Grace McEntee | 122 |
| Thu 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 390.0 | Grace McEntee | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Grace McEntee | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Grace McEntee | 123 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Buckeye Red120 lbLEdgar Paucar52.9629/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 60
- Power
- 48.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 3-3-3
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $66,498
- Per start
- $3,166.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Mark Maddox
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 119d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Mon 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Mon 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Thu 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 410.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 460.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 480.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Osbin120 lbLNoel Vigil54.7728/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 56.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,051.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Lois Meals
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 50.0 | Samuel Jimenez | 122 |
| Tue 5 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Samuel Jimenez | 122 |
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Samuel Jimenez | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 15 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Jimenez | 122 |
| Wed 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Red Gun121 lbLKevin Gonzalez55.0714/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 61
- Power
- 57.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Robert Fiesman 4/40
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 9d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Erik Barbaran | 118 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 650.0 | Erik Barbaran | 118 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 460.0 | Noel Vigil | 118 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 690.0 | Noel Vigil | 118 |
| Tue 27 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Addiel Ayala | 118 |
| Wed 21 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Addiel Ayala | 118 |
| Mon 29 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Addiel Ayala | 118 |
| Fri 12 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Perez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mighty Frosted120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez53.8645/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 65
- Power
- 52.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 1-1-4
- Wins
- 4.3%
- Earnings
- $18,695
- Per start
- $812.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera 5/41
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sun 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Lexander Sanchez | 124 |
| Sat 5 Nov | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate