Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Cajun Mandate | $7.00 | $4.00 | $2.80 |
| 23Three Mile Limit | — | $6.40 | $4.00 |
| 37Ames Mister | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | — | $16.30 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-7 | — | $74.35 |
| Superfecta | 5-3-7-2 | — | $61.20 |
2Crack the Moon118 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.6683/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 74
- Power
- 63.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 5-3-2
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $46,733
- Per start
- $1,557.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kitty Hebert 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 44d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 121 |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 116 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 116 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 116 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 116 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 380.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 710.0 | Andre Ramgeet | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Three Mile Limit120 lbLNoel Vigil54.4738/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 76
- Power
- 61.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Terry Boyd
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 14 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
| Fri 19 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
| Thu 27 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Thu 30 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Genius120 lbLLuis Batista54.6758/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 80
- Power
- 63.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Carl Deville 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Walber Alencar | 122 |
| Mon 4 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 19 Aug | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Aug | EVANGELINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Anardis Rodriguez | 120 |
| Thu 20 Jul | EVANGELINE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Anardis Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 16 Jun | EVANGELINE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Devin Magnon | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 May | EVANGELINE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Devin Magnon | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cajun Mandate118 lbLMauro Cedillo54.1834/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 73
- Power
- 61.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,620.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Wlaimar Suarez 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Henderson Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 6 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 390.0 | Jose Batista | 124 |
| Sat 15 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 260.0 | Carlos Olivero | 124 |
| Sat 3 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Kenedy Berrugate | 118 |
| Wed 19 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Marcos Meneses | 122 |
| Fri 14 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Morales | — |
| Sat 25 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ismerio Villalobos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ames Mister334d off120 lbLYuri Yaranga53.2738/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- — · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 80
- Power
- 52.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,069.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 16/229
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 334d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Robert Halledeen | 123 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Wed 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Hey Sach120 lbLAngel Guerere52.37915/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 75
- Power
- 43.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Guerere
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 97d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 330 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Wed 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Sat 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 60.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate