Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Unyielding | $2.80 | $2.20 | — |
| 23Colonel Mike | — | $3.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $4.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-6 | — | $7.35 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-6-5 | — | $5.86 |
Unyielding——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Unyielding.
Unyielding——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 0-1-7
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $21,078
- Per start
- $1,621.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Unyielding.
Cates Swoosh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,524.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cates Swoosh.
Cates Swoosh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cates Swoosh.
2Unyielding120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.7887/52/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 90
- Power
- 80.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,365.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Jamen Davidovich 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 680.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 920.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Colonel Mike120 lbLFausto Da Silva54.3795/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 76
- Power
- 67.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 6-7-2
- Wins
- 17.6%
- Earnings
- $64,765
- Per start
- $1,904.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 36/126
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
| Fri 4 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Marcos Meneses | — |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Salvator Mile S. | 4 | 1040.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Union Brother120 lbLNoel Vigil54.5806/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 70
- Power
- 61.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Larry Reed 2/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Thu 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cates Swoosh120 lbLAjhari Williams54.2862/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 87
- Power
- 61.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 19 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 530.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Sat 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6The Filter120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.58015/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 74
- Power
- 57.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 16/229
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sat 19 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 51.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate