Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Johnny U | $7.00 | $4.60 | $2.20 |
| 27Aw Ite | — | $12.00 | $5.80 |
| 33Mas Chikilin | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-7 | — | $34.80 |
| Trifecta | 4-7-3 | — | $35.25 |
| Superfecta | 4-7-3-10 | — | $64.44 |
| Super high five | 4-7-3-10-9 | — | $345.50 |
1Balistico120 lbLVictor Severino57.5914/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.5
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 82
- Power
- 77.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Gary Wales | 122 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sat 26 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 115 |
| Sat 1 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Jose Ferrer | 122 |
| Fri 23 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Paco Lopez | 122 |
| Sat 10 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Paco Lopez | 120 |
| Sun 21 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Batista | 120 |
| Fri 20 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mas Chikilin120 lbLRobert Halledeen55.1965/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 90
- Power
- 74.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Robert Halledeen
- Trainer
- Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 600.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Robert Halledeen | 121 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 720.0 | Robert Halledeen | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Robert Halledeen | 119 |
| Tue 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Mon 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 820.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 940.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Johnny U118 lbLMauro Cedillo54.6815/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 76
- Power
- 70.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,380.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 35/187
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Thu 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Thu 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Wed 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 118 |
| Sat 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Aw Ite120 lbLCharle Oliveros59.18212/137/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 59.1
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 76
- Power
- 55.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Robert Inman 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Angel Diaz | 125 |
| Thu 10 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 122 |
| Thu 20 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 400.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 122 |
| Sat 8 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Victory Ride S. | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 730.0 | T. Houghton | 120 |
| Fri 19 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Miss Preakness S. Presented by Case Tractor | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Grab the Munny120 lbLEddie Jurado—8420/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 80
- Power
- 65.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,635.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Derrick Bright 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 62d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Walter Cullum | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | FAIR MEADOWS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Obed Sanchez | — |
| Wed 28 Jun | FAIR MEADOWS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Obed Sanchez | — |
| Wed 21 Jun | FAIR MEADOWS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Obed Sanchez | — |
| Wed 7 Jun | FAIR MEADOWS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Obed Sanchez | 124 |
| Tue 16 May | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Obed Sanchez | 124 |
| Mon 1 May | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 850.0 | Alfredo Triana, Jr. | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10I'm a Lawman120 lbLTyrone Nelson55.67212/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 66
- Power
- 55.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,587.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyrone Nelson
- Trainer
- Terry Crago
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate