Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Blame It On Eddie | $5.40 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 21Peace of Ekati | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 38Lautrec | — | — | $6.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $7.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-8 | — | $25.80 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-8-4 | — | $78.26 |
Hard Astray——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hard Astray.
Exchange Gold——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,051.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Exchange Gold.
Country Style——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,277.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Country Style.
Smash——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smash.
1Peace of Ekati123 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.5895/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 88
- Power
- 88.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,519.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kitty Hebert 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 880.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Sun 2 Apr | RILLITO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Budweiser Pima County Classic S. | 7 | 690.0 | Ajhari Williams | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hpnotiq Rhythm120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez53.08510/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 78
- Power
- 74.4 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 7-4-3
- Wins
- 18.4%
- Earnings
- $96,310
- Per start
- $2,534.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Aaron West 3/21
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Sat 5 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Albin Jimenez | 122 |
| Sat 22 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Sat 1 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Marshall Mendez | 122 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Sun 2 Apr | RILLITO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Budweiser Pima County Classic S. | 6 | 740.0 | Luis Negron | 126 |
| Sun 19 Feb | RILLITO | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 860.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 126 |
| Thu 26 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Blame It On Eddie120 lbLVictor Severino53.0883/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 86
- Power
- 78.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,007.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 5/24
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 49d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 84.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 114 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 114 |
| Tue 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hard Astray120 lbLYuri Yaranga52.68612/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 88
- Power
- 82.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $101,213
- Per start
- $1,984.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Fri 8 Sep | LONE STAR | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Aug | RETAMA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jul | RETAMA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sat 27 May | DELTA DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Back Alley Cat120 lbLJose Leon52.08815/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 81
- Power
- 73.0 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Jose Vega | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Jose Vega | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Smash120 lbLErik Barbaran52.2916/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 107.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 88
- Power
- 83.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,847.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 14/65
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Thu 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 790.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Feeling It110 lbLAlexandra Sherman52.78010/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 82
- Power
- 78.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 9-10-5
- Wins
- 16.1%
- Earnings
- $151,995
- Per start
- $2,714.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexandra Sherman
- Trainer
- William Howard 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 23d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Alexandra Sherman | — |
| Thu 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Alexandra Sherman | 119 |
| Fri 21 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Alexandra Sherman | 119 |
| Thu 29 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Alexandra Sherman | — |
| Sat 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Luis Marcano | 116 |
| Fri 5 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Luis Marcano | 118 |
| Wed 19 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Marcano | 115 |
| Thu 16 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 640.0 | Joe Musarro | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lautrec120 lbLTyrone Nelson54.38820/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 77
- Power
- 76.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyrone Nelson
- Trainer
- Charles Walker
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Thu 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Istillgotit120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.0829/26
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 75.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 64: 17-9-8
- Wins
- 26.6%
- Earnings
- $207,234
- Per start
- $3,238.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 20/109
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Wed 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate