Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Sassy Justice | $10.20 | $5.60 | $3.40 |
| 26Fairy Cakes (GB) | — | $5.60 | $3.40 |
| 34Lady Noguez | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-6 | — | $21.90 |
| Trifecta | 1-6-4 | — | $90.30 |
| Superfecta | 1-6-4-9 | — | $108.18 |
Fairy Cakes (GB)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fairy Cakes (GB).
Fairy Cakes (GB)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $270
- Per start
- $135
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fairy Cakes (GB).
Lady Noguez——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 2-2-0
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $10,646
- Per start
- $967.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lady Noguez.
1Sassy Justice120 lbLJose Bracho53.9816/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 85
- Power
- 73.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Downhill turf | Rodeo Drive S. | 4 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lady Noguez120 lbLJose Leon51.7836/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 85
- Power
- 74.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 20/79
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sat 29 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Thu 8 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Vladimir Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 8 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Fausto Da Silva | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Miss Fort120 lbLRicardo Barrios53.47810/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 79
- Power
- 64.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 4/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 57.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Thu 18 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 81.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fairy Cakes (GB)115 lbLMauro Cedillo53.1808/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 88
- Power
- 75.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Paul McEntee
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Jane Elliott | 119 |
| Tue 15 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Grace McEntee | 122 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 570.0 | Grace McEntee | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Sat 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Grace McEntee | 124 |
| Fri 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Grace McEntee | 123 |
| Fri 20 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Jane Elliott | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7One Night Stand120 lbLErik Barbaran53.98610/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 81
- Power
- 76.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 14/57
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Fri 11 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | — |
| Sat 29 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ismerio Villalobos | — |
| Wed 28 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Kevin Gomez | — |
| Sat 3 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Kevin Gomez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Go Stellaire120 lbLAjhari Williams52.8818/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 75.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,940.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 500.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Sweet Queen Bee120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez52.8852/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 83
- Power
- 77.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,428.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Megan Fadlovich 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 22 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 28 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate