Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Like Segal | $12.00 | $4.20 | $3.20 |
| 26Ox Doc | — | $2.20 | $2.40 |
| 34Drive by Layover | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-6 | — | $16.30 |
| Trifecta | 1-6-4 | — | $31.50 |
| Superfecta | 1-6-4-5 | — | $20.36 |
Over the Hills——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Over the Hills.
Drive by Layover——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Drive by Layover.
Little Vaquero——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $121,489
- Per start
- $15,186.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Little Vaquero.
1Like Segal120 lbLJuan Nunez53.9876/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 63.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Nunez
- Trainer
- Javier Contreras 8/46
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 36d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Juan Nunez | 124 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Juan Nunez | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Juan Nunez | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Little Vaquero118 lbLNoel Vigil54.27130/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 79
- Power
- 56.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Gregory McGaffic 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 62.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | 118 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 59.0 | Noel Vigil | 116 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 116 |
| Mon 29 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 52.0 | Noel Vigil | 118 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 72.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 51.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Drive by Layover120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.8868/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 91
- Power
- 70.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,926.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 10/61
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 48d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sat 27 May | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sat 11 Mar | SUNLAND PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Over the Hills120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez55.6899/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 93
- Power
- 79.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 7-6-9
- Wins
- 16.3%
- Earnings
- $150,058
- Per start
- $3,489.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Joe Pizzurro 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 940.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 119 |
| Mon 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 119 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 119 |
| Mon 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 121 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 940.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ox Doc120 lbLReshawn Latchman54.8801/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 84
- Power
- 77.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reshawn Latchman
- Trainer
- Krista Hetrick 4/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 31d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 120 |
| Fri 21 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 124 |
| Fri 30 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 124 |
| Sat 24 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Reshawn Latchman | — |
| Wed 14 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 124 |
| Fri 26 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 122 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Black Candy120 lbLCharle Oliveros55.89010/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 91
- Power
- 74.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $263,350
- Per start
- $2,772.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Randy Blackhurst
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
10yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sat 5 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 52.0 | Charlie Marquez | — |
| Thu 20 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Fri 26 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Bryson Butterfly | 120 |
| Thu 11 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Kim Cecil | 120 |
| Fri 28 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Kim Cecil | 120 |
| Thu 30 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Kim Cecil | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Hiding the Brick115 lbLMauro Cedillo54.18220/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 76
- Power
- 61.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 5-1-4
- Wins
- 17.9%
- Earnings
- $70,592
- Per start
- $2,521.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Christopher Gray
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | — |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 410.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Thu 30 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | Luis Marcano | 110 |
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 50.0 | Luan Machado | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate