Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Later Days | $11.00 | $5.00 | $3.60 |
| 24Accolades Galore | — | $8.20 | $4.80 |
| 36Maureenlovesfrank | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | — | $31.80 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-6 | — | $74.55 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-6-7 | — | $78.16 |
Maureenlovesfrank——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,208.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Maureenlovesfrank.
Maureenlovesfrank——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,246.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Maureenlovesfrank.
American Bound——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $458.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for American Bound.
Later Days——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Later Days.
In to the Night——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for In to the Night.
1Orbit Mars120 lbLEdgar Paucar54.9827/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 79
- Power
- 69.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 8/38
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 660.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 19 Apr | KEENELAND | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2American Bound123 lbLJason Simpson52.96812/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 71
- Power
- 56.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,466.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Marion Cuttino 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Thu 22 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Christian Hiraldo | — |
| Thu 1 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christian Hiraldo | 122 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 480.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | — |
| Thu 11 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christian Hiraldo | 122 |
| Thu 4 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 510.0 | Carlos Marrero | 120 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Later Days120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.0743/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 79
- Power
- 69.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,921.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 3/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | E Mosqueria | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 620.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Accolades Galore115 lbLMauro Cedillo54.9826/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 85
- Power
- 69.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 115 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5In to the Night120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.97110/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 72
- Power
- 61.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- John Shuler 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 69.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 81.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 73.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Sun 18 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 43.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Maureenlovesfrank120 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.3859/233/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 79
- Power
- 70.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 22/106
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Henderson Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 19 Aug | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jun | EMERALD DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Content120 lbLLuis Batista53.9865/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 85
- Power
- 76.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,231.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 20/85
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 70d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8M J Gold120 lbLBrandon Whitacre53.66430/146/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 37.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 83
- Power
- 43.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Ronald Noland 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 140.0 | James Steineman | 110 |
| Thu 3 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jun | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 May | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Mar | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate