Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Indian Empire | $41.60 | $17.60 | $7.40 |
| 21Appraisal | — | $7.40 | $3.20 |
| 34Escape Velocity | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $110.00 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-4 | — | $153.05 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-4-2 | — | $126.30 |
Two Guns——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,592
- Per start
- $318.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Two Guns.
Jalapeno Heat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $398.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jalapeno Heat.
Appraisal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Appraisal.
1Appraisal120 lbLAngel Diaz54.3839/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 79
- Power
- 74.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 3/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Thu 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 8 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Emisael Jaramillo | 122 |
| Sun 26 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Jose Ortiz | 122 |
| Wed 21 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2High Rolling Dude123 lbLNoel Vigil52.7957/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 91
- Power
- 91.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Larry Reed 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup S. | 5 | 860.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Indian Empire120 lbEddie Jurado53.68212/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 91
- Power
- 81.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Jennifer Johnson 4/51
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 770.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 740.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 670.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Escape Velocity115 lbLMauro Cedillo52.8972/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 96
- Power
- 89.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 880.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Storied Fella120 lbLKyle Gilbert53.67920/139
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 73
- Power
- 66.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Timothy Gilbert
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Skylar Zaplitny | 112 |
| Mon 19 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Ruben Silvera | 123 |
| Wed 31 May | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Ruben Silvera | 123 |
| Tue 23 May | PARX RACING | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ruben Silvera | 123 |
| Wed 5 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Frankie Pennington | 123 |
| Fri 24 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Gomez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hobe Sound120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez52.49110/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 90
- Power
- 83.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,476.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- J. Baird 12/59
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Marshall Mendez | — |
| Fri 21 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Denis Araujo | 120 |
| Thu 9 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Denis Araujo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Heza Handful120 lbLCharle Oliveros52.4925/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 93
- Power
- 85.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 5-3-11
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $103,915
- Per start
- $2,534.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 25/57
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 48d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | — |
| Thu 24 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Thu 22 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 121 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alex Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Two Guns120 lbLKevin Gonzalez55.0888/149/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 91
- Power
- 83.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 22/99
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Fri 4 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Jesus Castanon | — |
| Tue 25 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ezequiel Lara | 122 |
| Sun 2 Apr | RILLITO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Budweiser Pima County Classic S. | 2 | 80.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 126 |
| Sat 4 Mar | RILLITO | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Ajhari Williams | 126 |
| Sat 25 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 122 |
| Wed 15 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 84.0 | Alexis Valdes | 124 |
| Thu 19 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Nixon Joy (ARG)120 lbLHenderson Gonzalez53.49015/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 8.6
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 85
- Power
- 63.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,686.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Henderson Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Nestor Cascallares 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 79.0 | Henderson Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Jhovany Paredes | 110 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 45.0 | Carlos Lugo | 118 |
| Fri 25 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 36.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate