Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Myrrh | $9.40 | $5.20 | $3.60 |
| 27Later Days | — | $7.80 | $3.80 |
| 34Orbit Mars | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-7 | — | $23.10 |
| Trifecta | 8-7-4 | — | $60.75 |
| Superfecta | 8-7-4-2 | — | $78.88 |
Later Days——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Later Days.
Mizzen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mizzen.
Cowgirl Kimmie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cowgirl Kimmie.
Later Days——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Later Days.
Myrrh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Myrrh.
2Go Stellaire123 lbLYuri Yaranga52.7818/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 83
- Power
- 75.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,940.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 500.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cowgirl Kimmie120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.1786/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 75
- Power
- 67.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 2/17
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Wed 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Orbit Mars115 lbLMauro Cedillo54.8819/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 83
- Power
- 72.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 27d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 660.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 19 Apr | KEENELAND | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mizzen123 lbLCharle Oliveros54.4724/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 75
- Power
- 67.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 8/30
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 8d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 79.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 5 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Julio Hernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Later Days120 lbLRicardo Barrios55.0736/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 83
- Power
- 74.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,921.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | E Mosqueria | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 620.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 119 |
| Wed 12 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Jose Zunino | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Myrrh120 lbLEdgar Paucar54.7753/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 75
- Power
- 70.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 610.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate