Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Lautrec | $4.40 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 28Gage Has a Gray | — | $6.60 | $4.20 |
| 32Iconic | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | — | $13.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-8-2 | — | $18.30 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-2-4 | — | $34.00 |
Exchange Gold——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,051.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Exchange Gold.
1Lautrec120 lbLLuciano Hernandez53.5894/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 67
- Power
- 73.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Charles Walker 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Thu 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Iconic118 lbLMauro Cedillo54.7855/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 73
- Power
- 73.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 33/185
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Wed 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 118 |
| Thu 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 114 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 600.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 118 |
| Thu 9 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dynaform120 lbLEdgar Paucar52.88210/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 69.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 700.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Good Idea120 lbLKevin Gonzalez51.9875/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 79
- Power
- 71.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $131,386
- Per start
- $2,433.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kevin Fletcher 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 48d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sat 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 114 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 74.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Victor Severino | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Onlyattheshoe120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.28115/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 78
- Power
- 68.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 22/238
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Hard Spun S. | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | With Anticipation S. | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Gage Has a Gray120 lbLErik Barbaran53.78615/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 78
- Power
- 66.7 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 5-5-5
- Wins
- 11.9%
- Earnings
- $83,269
- Per start
- $1,982.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 10/41
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Wed 19 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 490.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 24 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Lemon Blitz120 lbLJose Vega51.9758/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 78
- Power
- 70.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Vega
- Trainer
- Kenny Jansen 4/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Jose Vega | — |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Jose Vega | 120 |
| Sat 29 Apr | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Victor Santiago | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate