Amaaza——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $203.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Amaaza.
Loopy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Loopy.
1Show Me the BestEdgar Paucar—54.9—20/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,156.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Wallace Jenkins
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | West Virginia Legislature Chairman's Cup S. | 6 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sassy JusticeLuis Batista—52.9—10/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Downhill turf | Rodeo Drive S. | 4 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Polyester BrideKevin Gonzalez—54.2—6/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 850.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 2 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Belle BrezingEddie Jurado—55.3—9/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,494.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Eddie Jurado | 122 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sat 24 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Chicago S. | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Eddie Jurado | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Miss BettyAndrew Ramgeet—55.2—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,704.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 620.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 121 |
| Tue 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 119 |
| Tue 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 119 |
| Sat 5 Nov | AQUEDUCT | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mandy GreenGuillermo Rodriguez—54.5—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 4-2-0
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $98,110
- Per start
- $4,459.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 5 | 730.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
| Sat 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets | 6 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 May | PIMLICO | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Preakness S. | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 740.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 122 |
| Sat 8 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | RUNHAPPY Santa Anita Derby | 4 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Paco Lopez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Helens Well (IRE)Charle Oliveros—54.1—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,104.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 760.0 | John McKee | 122 |
| Sun 25 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 770.0 | Rafael Bejarano | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Gerardo Corrales | — |
| Wed 31 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Gerardo Corrales | 122 |
| Tue 2 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 800.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 124 |
| Sun 23 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Sun 27 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Autumn Miss S. | 9 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Accolades GaloreNoel Vigil—54.2—12/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 115 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9LoopyJose Leon—53.7—4/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 18-11-9
- Wins
- 26.5%
- Earnings
- $308,936
- Per start
- $4,543.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
| Thu 10 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jesus Castanon | — |
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Fri 21 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 520.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Tout EnsembleGrant Whitacre—53.6—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 3-2-1
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $67,016
- Per start
- $4,188.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Grant Whitacre
- Trainer
- Elizabeth Meehan
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 690.0 | Grant Whitacre | 123 |
| Sat 12 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Grant Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Grant Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Grant Whitacre | — |
| Thu 27 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Grant Whitacre | — |
| Sat 22 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Grant Whitacre | 123 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 770.0 | Grant Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Grant Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11All About KathernAjhari Williams—51.6—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,705.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Randy Blackhurst
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 29 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Fri 21 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12MaureenlovesfrankHenderson Gonzalez—53.3—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Henderson Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Aug | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jun | EMERALD DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
| Sun 4 Jun | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13AmaazaJorge Monserrate, Jr.—54.1—10/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,630.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Thu 10 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Marcos Meneses | — |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Thu 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 620.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 123 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 720.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 500.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 6 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate