1Illusions of LoveEddie Jurado—53.8—4/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,953.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Terry Crago
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 530.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 430.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sugar BritchesMarco Ccamaque—53.3—10/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Handicap | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Thu 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 300.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Gold PassYuri Yaranga—54.3—5/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 2-2-8
- Wins
- 3.4%
- Earnings
- $33,316
- Per start
- $574.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 620.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 220.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Shak's Hidden GemMaclovio Enriquez Jr.—52.5—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 5-3-5
- Wins
- 8.9%
- Earnings
- $134,528
- Per start
- $2,402.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maclovio Enriquez Jr.
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 320.0 | Jan Baez | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Jan Baez | 116 |
| Fri 2 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 122 |
| Sat 1 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 280.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5SusikinKevin Gonzalez—53.4—5/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 8-15-11
- Wins
- 13.1%
- Earnings
- $140,226
- Per start
- $2,298.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | James Steineman | 113 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Wed 31 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 180.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 12 May | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Jordano Tunon | 124 |
| Thu 27 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Jordano Tunon | 124 |
| Fri 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 10 | 420.0 | Jordano Tunon | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ready to PlayGuillermo Rodriguez—52.0—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Wed 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Light HeartedAngel Diaz—52.5—10/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,004.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Riquelme | 122 |
| Wed 31 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | not run | Kris Fox | 122 |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Bella BasoraJose Leon—53.9—6/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 4-8-9
- Wins
- 9.3%
- Earnings
- $51,356
- Per start
- $1,194.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | James Steineman | 110 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Leandro Briceno | 113 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Leandro Briceno | 116 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 340.0 | German Terraza | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate