Whiskey Sunrise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 2-3-3
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $45,446
- Per start
- $1,466
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whiskey Sunrise.
Holy Truth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Holy Truth.
1Holy TruthTyrone Nelson—53.2—30/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyrone Nelson
- Trainer
- Karl Meeks
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 300.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 670.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Sun 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Joe Musarro | — |
| Mon 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Perfect PictureLuciano Hernandez—54.7—8/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Larry Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 17 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | Rosario Montanez | 122 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Thu 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 560.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 119 |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Glorious TributeCarlos Lugo—53.4—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,124.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Lugo
- Trainer
- Mario Maver
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | Angel Morales | 113 |
| Fri 19 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Miguel Vasquez | 122 |
| Sun 30 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Angel Morales | 113 |
| Sun 16 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Patrick Husbands | 122 |
| Sat 15 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Question AuthorityCharle Oliveros—53.7—6/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 680.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 520.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 640.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Whiskey SunriseYuri Yaranga—51.9—15/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 2-7-8
- Wins
- 5.1%
- Earnings
- $110,665
- Per start
- $2,837.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 340.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ruling FrontEddie Jurado—54.2—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,225.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Xavier Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 270.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Alfredo Clemente | 119 |
| Sun 4 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | 125 |
| Fri 26 May | EVANGELINE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Emanuel Nieves | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7KnownRicardo Barrios—53.0—9/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Greg Wolfe
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Boomin GooseYan Aviles—53.5—7/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 13-6-11
- Wins
- 21.7%
- Earnings
- $225,172
- Per start
- $3,752.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Leland Hayes
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 8 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Willie Martinez | 122 |
| Wed 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Willie Martinez | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Willie Martinez | 122 |
| Wed 14 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Willie Martinez | 122 |
| Mon 29 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Scott Spieth | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9He's the SouperwonGuillermo Rodriguez—51.5—12/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | James Steineman | 113 |
| Wed 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate