1SilencingAngel Diaz—53.5—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 11 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 400.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2DontlosethatnumberYan Aviles—52.9—7/29/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Andrew Erwin
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 350.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Joe Musarro | 123 |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Scott Spieth | 121 |
| Tue 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 330.0 | Angel Stanley | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3MamalonaTyrone Nelson—50.7—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 3-2-4
- Wins
- 9.4%
- Earnings
- $26,115
- Per start
- $816.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyrone Nelson
- Trainer
- Antonio Soto
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Tyrone Nelson | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 123 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Jose Leon | 121 |
| Mon 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Jose Leon | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sharp JusticeJose Leon—54.2—10/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,338.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Renzo Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Thiago Canuto | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Thiago Canuto | — |
| Wed 14 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Thu 18 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Thu 11 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Eduardo Perez | — |
| Wed 26 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Hannah Leahey | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Wedding ChapelIsmael Mosqueira—54.2—5/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,972.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 14 Nov | TURF PARADISE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 118 |
| Tue 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Sun 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Odhair Mayta | 118 |
| Tue 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Love to ZoomCharle Oliveros—51.0—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Fri 12 May | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 510.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 122 |
| Fri 31 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 119 |
| Fri 10 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 126 |
| Thu 16 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 270.0 | Marshall Mendez | 124 |
| Wed 1 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 220.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 120 |
| Fri 18 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7De Pura SangreKevin Gonzalez—54.3—10/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 4-5-2
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $63,456
- Per start
- $1,442.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8G Money LivJose Vega—53.2—8/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Vega
- Trainer
- Kenny Jansen
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Jose Vega | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Sat 29 Apr | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Victor Santiago | 126 |
| Tue 18 Apr | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 124 |
| Thu 30 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Victor Santiago | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate