Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Rejuvenate | $4.00 | $2.60 | — |
| 26Skylas Gold | — | $6.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-6 | — | $9.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-6-3 | — | $8.20 |
| Superfecta | 1-6-3-2 | — | $15.68 |
1Rejuvenate127 lbLCharle Oliveros—807/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 76
- Power
- 74.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,294.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- C. Larue 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 127 · 38d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Charle Oliveros | 127 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Somerset Bay123 lbLRicardo Barrios52.87120/138/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 76
- Power
- 46.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 38d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 28 May | CUR | — | — | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 7 May | LEO | — | — | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Marshall Mendez | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Perfect Gentleman127 lbLLuis Batista——792/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 76
- Power
- 72.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,034.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/44
- Weight · days off
- 127 · 38d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | 127 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | German Terraza | 118 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Free Speech123 lbLEddie Jurado55.1837/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 82
- Power
- 68.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,150
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 6/71
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 23 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Alexis Centeno | 122 |
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Skylas Gold125 lbLJose Davila——799/221/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 76
- Power
- 66.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 82: 22-10-8
- Wins
- 26.8%
- Earnings
- $388,181
- Per start
- $4,733.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/56
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 38d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 12 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 125 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Charle Oliveros | 125 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 390.0 | Jose Davila | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate