Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Castle Review | $10.00 | $4.00 | — |
| 24Hov Lane | — | $11.60 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-4 | — | $57.90 |
| Trifecta | 5-4-2 | — | $44.60 |
| Superfecta | 5-4-2-11 | — | $28.52 |
Yarborough——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,973.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Yarborough.
In to the Night——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for In to the Night.
1Vinegar Veggies120 lbLGrace McEntee55.9835/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- — · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 91
- Power
- 68.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,243.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Grace McEntee
- Trainer
- Paul McEntee 0/23
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Grace McEntee | 122 |
| Tue 20 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 790.0 | Tyler Heard | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Tyler Heard | 123 |
| Fri 2 Jun | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Grant Whitacre | 123 |
| Sat 20 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Tyler Heard | 123 |
| Thu 20 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Tyler Heard | 124 |
| Thu 30 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 670.0 | Tyler Heard | 123 |
| Wed 8 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 780.0 | Tyler Heard | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Yarborough289d off120 lbLAngel Diaz54.5842/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- — · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 91
- Power
- 61.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 3/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 289d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 124 |
| Sun 30 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 770.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 120 |
| Fri 19 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hov Lane120 lbLRicardo Barrios51.96415/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 8.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- — · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 58
- Power
- 42.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 5-6-6
- Wins
- 13.2%
- Earnings
- $91,169
- Per start
- $2,399.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 8/56
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 120 |
| Fri 16 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Fri 9 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Jason Simpson | 122 |
| Sun 5 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Charlie Marquez | 126 |
| Sat 4 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charlie Marquez | 126 |
| Sat 11 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Charlie Marquez | 126 |
| Sun 22 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Charlie Marquez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Castle Review120 lbLNoel Vigil55.0745/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- — · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 75
- Power
- 57.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,230.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- John Shuler 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 50d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11In to the Night120 lbLLuis Batista54.2688/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 82
- Power
- 63.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- John Shuler 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 81.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 73.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Sun 18 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 43.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 55.0 | Luis Batista | 116 |
| Wed 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate