Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Canelita | $7.60 | $4.20 | $2.20 |
| 24Bella Basora | — | $5.20 | $2.80 |
| 35Susikin | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $18.70 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-5 | — | $13.90 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-5-3 | — | $19.30 |
1Sugar Britches120 lbLMarco Ccamaque53.46712/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 64
- Power
- 41.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington 0/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 300.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Sun 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Treasured Nikky120 lbLLuciano Hernandez51.66610/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 39.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 61
- Power
- 36.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,059.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- C. Larue
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Fri 28 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Amsterdam S. | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Tue 9 May | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | More Than Even S. | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Woodstock S. | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Light Hearted120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.9648/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 32.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 61
- Power
- 36.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,004.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Riquelme | 122 |
| Wed 31 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | not run | Kris Fox | 122 |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 123 |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bella Basora110 lbLJames Steineman53.9666/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 61
- Power
- 45.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 4-8-9
- Wins
- 9.3%
- Earnings
- $51,356
- Per start
- $1,194.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- James Steineman
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Leandro Briceno | 113 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Leandro Briceno | 116 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 340.0 | German Terraza | 113 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 400.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Susikin123 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.0679/53/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 45.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 59
- Power
- 46.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 8-15-11
- Wins
- 13.1%
- Earnings
- $140,226
- Per start
- $2,298.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 18/85
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | James Steineman | 113 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Wed 31 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 180.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 12 May | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Jordano Tunon | 124 |
| Thu 27 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Jordano Tunon | 124 |
| Fri 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 10 | 420.0 | Jordano Tunon | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | Vladimir Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Canelita120 lbLNoel Vigil53.8684/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 74
- Power
- 50.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 4-4-4
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $46,879
- Per start
- $1,875.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 11/79
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | Luis Rivera | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 300.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate