Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Smash | $3.40 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 24Known | — | $3.60 | $2.20 |
| 38Valeroso | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $5.10 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-8 | — | $10.10 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-8-1 | — | $9.80 |
Holy Truth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Holy Truth.
Country Style——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,277.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Country Style.
Smash——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smash.
1Magic Mountain120 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.1745/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- — · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 76
- Power
- 54.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,323.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Smash120 lbLErik Barbaran51.9924/17/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- — · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 86
- Power
- 67.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,847.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 8/36
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Thu 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 790.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Whata Guy123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez51.4725/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 75
- Power
- 63.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 4-2-0
- Wins
- 13.8%
- Earnings
- $48,094
- Per start
- $1,658.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 5/47
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Thu 6 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Carol Cedeno | 121 |
| Wed 21 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Carol Cedeno | — |
| Sat 3 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Carol Cedeno | 122 |
| Sat 27 May | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Angel Cruz | 123 |
| Wed 17 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Angel Rodriguez | 124 |
| Thu 20 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Angel Rodriguez | 122 |
| Wed 5 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Jaime Torres | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Known120 lbLRicardo Barrios53.4868/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 79
- Power
- 62.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Terry Crago
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Holy Truth120 lbLMarco Ccamaque53.98015/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 76
- Power
- 51.1 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Karl Meeks 0/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 670.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Sun 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Joe Musarro | — |
| Mon 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Valeroso120 lbLYuri Yaranga52.48315/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 9.0
- Finish
- 9.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 47.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 83
- Power
- 68.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,828.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 25/236
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 480.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sat 10 Jun | WYOMING DOWNS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 30 Apr | WEBER DOWNS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 4 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 670.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate