Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Small But Feisty | $15.20 | $8.80 | $5.00 |
| 25Pretty Loud | — | $39.20 | $17.60 |
| 38Regal Holiday | — | — | $5.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | — | $151.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-8 | — | $642.80 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-8-4 | — | $3602.80 |
| Super high five | 3-5-ALL-ALL-ALL | — | $99.75 |
Resvalon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 3-4-4
- Wins
- 6.8%
- Earnings
- $45,598
- Per start
- $1,036.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Resvalon.
Melittlefrostgirl——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Melittlefrostgirl.
1Barelystillcounts120 lbLKevin Gonzalez51.36820/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 73
- Power
- 56.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 1-5-6
- Wins
- 1.6%
- Earnings
- $41,643
- Per start
- $671.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston 3/36
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Fri 28 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 290.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Solar Tap120 lbLAngel Guerere53.5828/57/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 78.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Guerere
- Trainer
- Wlaimar Suarez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 50d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 24 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 125 |
| Sun 11 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Kenedy Berrugate | 118 |
| Sat 13 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Edgar Perez | 126 |
| Sun 23 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Edgar Perez | 126 |
| Sun 16 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | Edgar Perez | 126 |
| Sat 25 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 122 |
| Fri 10 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Kevin Krigger | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Small But Feisty106 lbLJames Steineman51.06512/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 67
- Power
- 49.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $28,335
- Per start
- $1,770.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- James Steineman
- Trainer
- Alexis Cordero-Lopez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 106 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 116 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 220.0 | Ajhari Williams | 116 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Angel Diaz | 116 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 116 |
| Mon 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 260.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 115 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 2 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 25 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 110 |
| Fri 3 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 100.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dubrovnik123 lbHenderson Gonzalez50.0645/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.0
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 73
- Power
- 44.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,064.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Henderson Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Juan Avila
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 65d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Rojas | 121 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ontario County S. | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 114 |
| Sat 20 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 470.0 | Gherson (Jason) Huayas | 121 |
| Sat 13 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Jhovany Paredes | 113 |
| Mon 17 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 430.0 | Dereck Lopez | 116 |
| Mon 3 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 190.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 121 |
| Mon 27 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 410.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Pretty Loud120 lbLLuciano Hernandez52.87030/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 67
- Power
- 49.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Inman
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | James Steineman | 113 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 450.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 590.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 570.0 | Jose Vega | — |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 350.0 | Jose Vega | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6El Duque120 lbLMarco Ccamaque53.0696/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 67
- Power
- 39.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $895.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington 0/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 50.0 | Jose Riquelme | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 122 |
| Mon 19 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 122 |
| Tue 6 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 122 |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Resvalon119 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez52.9679/228/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 56
- Power
- 52.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-3-4
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $25,394
- Per start
- $906.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 390.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 116 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Luis Batista | 116 |
| Sat 3 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 10 | 460.0 | Jose Gomez | 118 |
| Sun 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 120 |
| Fri 31 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 620.0 | Antonio Gallardo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Regal Holiday120 lbLEddie Jurado53.8674/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 67
- Power
- 55.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Christopher Gray 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 430.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Sun 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 530.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Gallipolis120 lbJose Davila51.06320/167/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 67
- Power
- 46.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 440.0 | Jose Davila | 123 |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate