Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Illusions of Love | $15.60 | $6.40 | $3.00 |
| 21Gold Pass | — | $5.60 | $2.60 |
| 36Biscottini | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | — | $35.30 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-6 | — | $30.60 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-6-3 | — | $19.60 |
Mavi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mavi.
Mavi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mavi.
1Gold Pass123 lbLYuri Yaranga53.8629/227/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 59
- Power
- 48.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 2-2-8
- Wins
- 3.4%
- Earnings
- $33,316
- Per start
- $574.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 9/50
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 620.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 220.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Shore of Eden123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez53.17410/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 57
- Power
- 37.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 10-2-2
- Wins
- 24.4%
- Earnings
- $172,195
- Per start
- $4,199.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 2/11
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 25d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 210.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Jordano Tunon | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mavi123 lbLAngel Diaz53.2723/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 71
- Power
- 51.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 16/76
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 96d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Illusions of Love123 lbEddie Jurado53.8665/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 61
- Power
- 46.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,953.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 530.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 430.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Biscottini123 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.3718/59/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 59
- Power
- 56.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 4-11-6
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $76,960
- Per start
- $2,263.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 18/85
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Mon 22 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Yesterdaysplan123 lbLAjhari Williams52.0708/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 63
- Power
- 47.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,012.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 330.0 | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate