Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Enzoexpress | $19.40 | $4.60 | — |
| 22Julie's Ferrari | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | — | $15.60 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-3 | — | $18.30 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-3-6 | — | $11.20 |
Enzoexpress——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Enzoexpress.
2Julie's Ferrari120 lbLAngel Diaz54.9813/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 80
- Power
- 71.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 9-11-14
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $108,744
- Per start
- $1,753.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh 4/32
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Funky Music120 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.9762/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.4
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 87
- Power
- 75.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,994.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kevin Fletcher 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 178d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Tyler Conner | 123 |
| Thu 16 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Luan Machado | 123 |
| Thu 12 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 120.0 | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Tue 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Wed 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 610.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Masked120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.6826/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 58.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 8-4-9
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $162,365
- Per start
- $3,382.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 25/238
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 570.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Quad Eights120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.5728/119/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- — · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 77
- Power
- 50.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 8/57
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Enzoexpress120 lbLLuciano Hernandez53.7768/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- — · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 98
- Power
- 56.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Joe Pizzurro 7/46
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 67.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate