Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Incorruptible | $2.60 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 23Lucky Junior | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 36Cates Swoosh | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | — | $2.40 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-6 | — | $3.65 |
| Superfecta | 5-3-6-2 | — | $3.18 |
Cates Swoosh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,524.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cates Swoosh.
Cates Swoosh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cates Swoosh.
1Quick Entry120 lbLNoel Vigil54.18110/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 85
- Power
- 64.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 2/32
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sat 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Hill 'N' Dale Metropolitan H. | 2 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 5 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Westchester S. | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Summer Retreat123 lbLLuis Batista54.8867/241/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 83.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,459.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/43
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 720.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lucky Junior120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet54.0859/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 79
- Power
- 72.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 7/47
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Thu 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 750.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Machinist120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.17220/195/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 68
- Power
- 54.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Brenda Bell 3/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Incorruptible123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez55.1893/53/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 85
- Power
- 80.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 7-2-0
- Wins
- 58.3%
- Earnings
- $96,309
- Per start
- $8,025.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- J. Baird 10/53
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 2 May | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Victor Santiago | 124 |
| Sat 23 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Victor Santiago | 126 |
| Sun 24 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cates Swoosh120 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.98610/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 71
- Power
- 63.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 19 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 530.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Sat 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 270.0 | Jose Vega | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Elemaniel Luna | 115 |
| Sat 22 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Allowance | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate