Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Red Route One | $9.80 | $6.40 | $4.00 |
| 212West Coast Cowboy | — | $8.40 | $4.60 |
| 38One in Vermillion | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-12 | — | $55.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-12-8 | — | $117.60 |
| Superfecta | 4-12-8-11 | — | $105.34 |
| Super high five | 4-12-8-11-9 | — | $475.55 |
Raise Cain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Raise Cain.
Holus Bolus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Holus Bolus.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $162,522
- Per start
- $1,826.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,837
- Per start
- $639.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $5,670
- Per start
- $1,134
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Groveland——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Groveland.
Lord Miles——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lord Miles.
Lord Miles——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,268.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lord Miles.
Lord Miles——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 3-3-3
- Wins
- 27.3%
- Earnings
- $73,105
- Per start
- $6,645.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lord Miles.
Raise Cain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Raise Cain.
Call Me Fast——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Call Me Fast.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 2-5-1
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $150,318
- Per start
- $8,351
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $8,260
- Per start
- $1,032.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,788.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,094.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
2Lord Miles122 lbLArnaldo Bocachica53.5926/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 100
- Power
- 93.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $39,224.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Arnaldo Bocachica
- Trainer
- Saffie Joseph, Jr. 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 42d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Allowance | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Ohio Derby | 4 | 800.0 | Edgard Zayas | 126 |
| Mon 29 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve | — | not run | Paco Lopez | 126 |
| Sat 8 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Wood Memorial S. Presented by Resorts World Casino | 1 | 1030.0 | Paco Lopez | — |
| Sat 11 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby | 5 | 910.0 | Paco Lopez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Red Route One118 lbLChristopher Torres53.8987/231/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 104
- Power
- 95.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Torres
- Trainer
- Steven Asmussen
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 56d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets | 8 | 65.0 | Joel Rosario | 126 |
| Sat 20 May | PIMLICO | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Preakness S. | 4 | 96.0 | Joel Rosario | 126 |
| Sat 22 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Bath House Row S. | 1 | 108.0 | Joel Rosario | 118 |
| Sat 1 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Arkansas Derby | 6 | 98.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 119 |
| Sat 25 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Rebel S. | 2 | 103.0 | Cristian Torres | 117 |
| Sat 28 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Southwest S. | 2 | 98.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 117 |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Jockey Club S. | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Street Sense S. | 5 | 72.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Looka Looka118 lbLAjhari Williams52.96350/1119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- — · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 74
- Power
- 59.6 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Robert Fiesman 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 40d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 119 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 116 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 116 |
| Thu 13 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 118 |
| Thu 23 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jan Baez | 111 |
| Thu 16 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Jan Baez | 111 |
| Sat 18 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Jan Baez | 111 |
| Wed 1 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | Andre Ramgeet | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Timesatappin118 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.18230/1103/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 96
- Power
- 81.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 115 |
| Wed 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 76.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 115 |
| Sat 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Ohio Derby | 6 | 46.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Mon 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 72.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 115 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 61.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 117 |
| Wed 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Renzo Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 69.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 68.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8One in Vermillion118 lbLHarry Hernandez55.8924/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.1
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 100
- Power
- 101.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 6-3-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $653,840
- Per start
- $54,486.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Harry Hernandez
- Trainer
- Esteban Martinez 11/33
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 28d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Iowa Derby | 2 | 1000.0 | Harry Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Canterbury Derby | 2 | 960.0 | Harry Hernandez | 122 |
| Sat 3 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 1030.0 | Harry Hernandez | 119 |
| Sat 6 May | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Lazaro Barrera S. | 1 | 1050.0 | Hector Berrios | 124 |
| Sat 8 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | RUNHAPPY Santa Anita Derby | 5 | 1000.0 | Hector Berrios | — |
| Sun 26 Mar | SUNLAND PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Sunland Park Derby | 5 | 720.0 | Harry Hernandez | — |
| Sun 29 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Riley Allison Derby | 1 | 920.0 | Harry Hernandez | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Lost in the Fog Juvenile S. | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Groveland118 lbLJesus Castanon53.38720/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 90.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jesus Castanon
- Trainer
- Eoin Harty 8/31
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 48d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Orlando Mojica | 117 |
| Sat 13 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Peter Pan S. | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby | 8 | 82.0 | Daniel Centeno | 120 |
| Sat 11 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Sam F. Davis S. | 2 | 83.0 | Daniel Centeno | 120 |
| Sat 14 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 87.0 | Jesus Castanon | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Fartlek118 lbLJames Steineman51.76550/1126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 75
- Power
- 53.8 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $29,822
- Per start
- $2,485.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- James Steineman
- Trainer
- Robert Fiesman 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 220.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 116 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 520.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 116 |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 116 |
| Fri 14 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 111 |
| Thu 23 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Arnaldo Bocachica | 118 |
| Sat 25 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 400.0 | William Humphrey | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Raise Cain120 lbLLuan Machado53.6953/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 102
- Power
- 93.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luan Machado
- Trainer
- Ben Colebrook 9/70
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Indiana Derby | 2 | 99.0 | Luan Machado | 124 |
| Sat 8 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Iowa Derby | — | not run | Luan Machado | 122 |
| Sun 11 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Matt Winn S. | 4 | 96.0 | Junior Alvarado | 120 |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve | 8 | 90.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 126 |
| Sat 8 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Toyota Blue Grass S. | 5 | 93.0 | Joel Rosario | 123 |
| Sat 4 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Gotham S. | 1 | 94.0 | Jose Lezcano | — |
| Sat 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Leonatus S. | 5 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Gun Runner S. | 2 | 92.0 | Luan Machado | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12West Coast Cowboy118 lbLTyler Conner53.88910/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 100
- Power
- 90.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $17,284.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Conner
- Trainer
- Saffie Joseph, Jr. 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Iowa Derby | 5 | 940.0 | Edgard Zayas | 116 |
| Sun 4 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Edgard Zayas | 120 |
| Sat 1 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Curlin Florida Derby Presented by Hill 'n' Dale Farms at Xalapa | 7 | 840.0 | Sonny Leon | 122 |
| Sat 4 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Holy Bull S. | 3 | 820.0 | Edgard Zayas | 118 |
| Sun 27 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
14Knockout Guy118 lbLTyrone Nelson53.56799/1120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- — · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 64
- Power
- 49.0 · 14th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $72,588
- Per start
- $1,170.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyrone Nelson
- Trainer
- Johnathon Feron
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 10d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 540.0 | Jose Vega | 118 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 550.0 | Jason Simpson | 118 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 610.0 | Jason Simpson | 116 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 580.0 | Jason Simpson | 116 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 116 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 410.0 | Ajhari Williams | 116 |
| Sat 6 May | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 280.0 | Kenneth Deonauth | 118 |
| Wed 26 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Barrington Harvey | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate