Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Paisano | $10.80 | $5.00 | $3.20 |
| 22Conducive | — | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 37Carolina Island | — | — | $5.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $14.10 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-7 | — | $58.55 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-7-5 | — | $79.92 |
1Pont Du Gard120 lbLLuciano Hernandez51.4827/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 73.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Charles Walker 6/22
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Sun 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Conducive123 lbLMarco Ccamaque51.8822/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 70
- Power
- 64.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 8-8-6
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $99,412
- Per start
- $1,988.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Gerald Erfle 7/17
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Tue 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sat 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Swingin Friar120 lbLLuis Batista51.97515/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 71
- Power
- 63.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 62d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Top Hat Warrior123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.9815/233/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 77
- Power
- 74.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 29d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 710.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Paisano120 lbLCharle Oliveros50.9824/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 78.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,486.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Carolina Island120 lbLAlex Gonzalez50.28020/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.2
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 70
- Power
- 48.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,021.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter 6/25
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 250.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate