Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Dixie Red | $2.40 | $2.20 | — |
| 23Smart Pegasus | — | $2.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $3.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-6 | — | $1.85 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-6-1 | — | $0.70 |
1Midnight Leap120 lbLMarco Ccamaque53.07320/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 68
- Power
- 59.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 69: 4-9-9
- Wins
- 5.8%
- Earnings
- $74,353
- Per start
- $1,077.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Randy Blackhurst 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 440.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dixie Red120 lbLYuri Yaranga52.5785/21/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 81
- Power
- 73.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Carrol Langley 5/28
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Smart Pegasus120 lbLLuis Batista51.67115/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 8.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 47.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 72
- Power
- 55.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Arizona Miller 2/14
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 300.0 | Braxton Carmouche | 119 |
| Sat 18 Jun | EVANGELINE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | C.J. McMahon | 115 |
| Sat 14 May | EVANGELINE | — | — | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Lady Kim120 lbLOdhair Mayta52.6777/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 72
- Power
- 57.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,029.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Odhair Mayta
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate