Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15In to the Night | $5.00 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 21Love to Zoom | — | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 32Iamthebesttoo | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | — | $2.90 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-2 | — | $3.30 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-2-6 | — | $10.70 |
Love to Zoom——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $196,739
- Per start
- $10,929.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Love to Zoom.
In to the Night——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for In to the Night.
Dixie's Dance——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $976.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dixie's Dance.
1Love to Zoom120 lbLCharle Oliveros52.0661/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 65
- Power
- 58.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Kevin Joy 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Carlos Lopez | 122 |
| Sat 30 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 30.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Iamthebesttoo120 lbEddie Jurado54.96112/155/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 41.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 69
- Power
- 58.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,659.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Jennifer Johnson 3/34
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | Fausto Da Silva | — |
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dixie's Dance120 lbLAngel Diaz51.3626/145/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 49.0 · 33.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 69
- Power
- 55.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 2-5-3
- Wins
- 3.3%
- Earnings
- $58,717
- Per start
- $978.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Sandra Witherow 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 500.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4M J Gold120 lbLuciano Hernandez51.85912/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 35.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 60
- Power
- 37.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Ronald Noland 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 540.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | — | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Mar | SANTA ANITA | — | — | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5In to the Night116 lbLLuis Batista52.3637/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 69
- Power
- 56.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Marion Cuttino 4/13
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 53.0 | Luis Batista | 116 |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 58.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Painted Rocket120 lbLRicardo Barrios50.16130/168/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.9
- Middle
- 8.8
- Finish
- 8.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.1
- Career best · average
- 45.0 · 25.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 54
- Power
- 30.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $936.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Marcus Kocijan 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 77d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate