Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Top Hat Warrior | $17.80 | $7.00 | $3.60 |
| 25Slick as Ice | — | $3.60 | $2.40 |
| 33Parade Grand | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | — | $32.50 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-3 | — | $43.55 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-3-4 | — | $42.32 |
Machen's Ridge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Machen's Ridge.
1Piccadilly Beau120 lbLJose Vega50.5907/239/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 98
- Power
- 72.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Vega
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 123 |
| Fri 22 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | TAMPA BAY | — | — | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Top Hat Warrior120 lbLRenzo Diaz52.9818/147/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 82
- Power
- 66.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 710.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Parade Grand120 lbLDeshawn Parker50.1808/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.1
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 65.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,277.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lightning Flash120 lbLCharle Oliveros51.2812/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 77
- Power
- 70.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 70: 10-20-11
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $101,553
- Per start
- $1,450.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- J. Shilling 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Slick as Ice123 lbLYuri Yaranga51.3835/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 75
- Power
- 61.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 84: 9-17-12
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $164,423
- Per start
- $1,957.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 40/308
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 25d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6The Wayne Factor120 lbLJose Davila52.3829/247/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 62.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 97: 11-11-10
- Wins
- 11.3%
- Earnings
- $130,156
- Per start
- $1,341.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 260.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate