Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Command Strike | $7.20 | $4.00 | $3.00 |
| 25Dancin At Midnight | — | $15.00 | $10.00 |
| 310Liam's Light | — | — | $6.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | — | $45.00 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-10 | — | $238.85 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-10-1 | — | $2234.42 |
Maliced————12/135/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $248,574
- Per start
- $3,501.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Maliced.
1We Miss Susie121 lbLEdwin Gonzalez55.7958/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 101
- Power
- 85.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 6-0-5
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $194,842
- Per start
- $8,118.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edwin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jane Cibelli 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 27d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Dashing Beauty S. | 3 | 870.0 | Angel Suarez | 123 |
| Fri 10 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 121 |
| Tue 10 May | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | Paco Lopez | — |
| Fri 25 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Kaely's Sister121 lbLPaco Lopez56.4853/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 90
- Power
- 90.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 12-1-4
- Wins
- 52.2%
- Earnings
- $317,025
- Per start
- $13,783.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Paco Lopez
- Trainer
- Brad Cox 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 27d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 122 |
| Sat 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 121 |
| Wed 20 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pulpit's Purrfect119 lbLLuis Batista55.28912/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 82
- Power
- 92.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway 12/43
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sat 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Dancin At Midnight121 lbLE. Baird55.78310/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 90
- Power
- 80.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- E. Baird
- Trainer
- Steve Manley 22/51
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 24d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Juan Molina, Jr. | 126 |
| Tue 28 Jun | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Crestwood S. | 8 | 730.0 | E. Baird | 121 |
| Sat 7 May | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 950.0 | E. Baird | — |
| Tue 26 Apr | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Command Strike119 lbLT. Houghton56.0887/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 82
- Power
- 100.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,903.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- James Jackson 7/28
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 960.0 | T. Houghton | 120 |
| Tue 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | T. Houghton | 123 |
| Sun 13 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Thundering Creed121 lbLJoseph Rocco, Jr.55.2934/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 96
- Power
- 89.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joseph Rocco, Jr.
- Trainer
- Michael Tomlinson 16/111
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 37d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 970.0 | Joseph Rocco, Jr. | 123 |
| Thu 28 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Liam's Light302d off119 lbLDeshawn Parker55.9866/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 87
- Power
- 72.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Kelly Breen
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 302d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate