Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Bellows | $15.00 | $6.60 | $4.60 |
| 22Blame the Kids | — | $10.00 | $7.80 |
| 33Father Dennis | — | — | $8.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-2 | — | $101.30 |
| Trifecta | 8-2-3 | — | $293.60 |
| Superfecta | 8-2-3-6 | — | $199.26 |
| Super high five | 8-2-3-6-ALL | — | $804.25 |
2Blame the Kids123 lbLRicardo Barrios52.9748/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 68
- Power
- 50.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 5-4-5
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $124,707
- Per start
- $2,771.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Lucinda Knowles 1/18
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Father Dennis123 lbLLuis Batista51.0805/28/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 85
- Power
- 50.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Robert Zircher 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 125 |
| Sat 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ry's Revenge123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet50.8766/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 71
- Power
- 61.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $40,091
- Per start
- $801.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 13/93
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 56.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Gaultier (FR)123 lbLYuri Yaranga49.9758/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.9
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 71
- Power
- 65.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 8-6-5
- Wins
- 17.0%
- Earnings
- $122,117
- Per start
- $2,598.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 39/304
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Bold Prophet123 lbLAjhari Williams53.28610/147/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 71
- Power
- 58.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Bellows123 lbLEddie Jurado51.9808/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 75
- Power
- 58.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- J. Shilling 4/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate