Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Cates Swoosh | $5.80 | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 25Sleeping Giant | — | $5.40 | $3.60 |
| 31Kiss of the Wolf | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-5 | — | $10.50 |
| Trifecta | 6-5-1 | — | $27.50 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-1-7 | — | $39.52 |
Cates Swoosh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,524.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cates Swoosh.
Cates Swoosh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cates Swoosh.
1Kiss of the Wolf120 lbLLuis Batista52.8768/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 78
- Power
- 59.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 3-8-9
- Wins
- 5.1%
- Earnings
- $67,878
- Per start
- $1,150.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- James Barker 3/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2My Patronus120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.5793/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 56.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 6-6-7
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $72,510
- Per start
- $2,197.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cowboy Rusty252d off120 lbLLuciano Hernandez54.5845/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 89
- Power
- 61.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,435.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 252d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sleeping Giant120 lbLEddie Jurado54.2828/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 67.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,672.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 10/53
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cates Swoosh120 lbLGabriel Lagunes54.8852/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 69
- Power
- 61.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Lagunes
- Trainer
- Kevin Fletcher 6/28
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Suzie O'Cain S. | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Luan Machado | 125 |
| Sat 4 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 620.0 | Agustin Bracho | 121 |
| Sat 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Everglide Drive120 lbLCharle Oliveros54.3808/139/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 80
- Power
- 59.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 5-7-9
- Wins
- 10.2%
- Earnings
- $47,761
- Per start
- $974.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate