Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Squared Straight | $18.80 | $6.00 | $5.40 |
| 21Paisano | — | $3.60 | $3.00 |
| 37No Tolerance | — | — | $12.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-1 | — | $36.60 |
| Trifecta | 8-1-7 | — | $200.05 |
| Superfecta | 8-1-7-3 | — | $825.36 |
Muntij——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Muntij.
1Paisano120 lbLCharle Oliveros51.0813/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- — · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 77
- Power
- 59.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,486.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Gallant Star120 lbLMarco Ccamaque53.6828/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- — · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 59.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,417.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Robert Husak, Jr. 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ramaah120 lbLAlex Gonzalez53.37520/137/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- — · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 78
- Power
- 50.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 3-8-7
- Wins
- 8.8%
- Earnings
- $58,432
- Per start
- $1,718.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 11/72
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | Joel Dominguez | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | SAM HOUSTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Feb | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4He's the Souperwon123 lbLLuis Batista52.1875/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 84
- Power
- 53.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Tue 24 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Muntij123 lbLYuri Yaranga54.6839/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- — · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 88
- Power
- 66.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,541.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Claudie Godsey, Jr. 8/38
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Diana S. | 2 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sat 21 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Gallorette S. | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7No Tolerance120 lbLRicardo Barrios52.07215/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 50.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 2-2-4
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $32,280
- Per start
- $1,241.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Wilfrido Montano 1/18
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Squared Straight120 lbLAjhari Williams55.6908/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 84
- Power
- 70.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 760.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 580.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 720.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Heydon's Case123 lbLEddie Jurado52.4815/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- — · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 82
- Power
- 59.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 8-9-7
- Wins
- 16.3%
- Earnings
- $156,252
- Per start
- $3,188.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- J. Shilling 4/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate