Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Heydon's Case | $11.60 | $2.40 | — |
| 22Drew | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $21.40 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-1 | — | $21.55 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-1-4 | — | $12.06 |
Machen's Ridge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Machen's Ridge.
1Parade Grand120 lbLJose Davila49.8806/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.8
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 67.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,277.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 6/45
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Drew120 lbLCharle Oliveros55.1831/11/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 78
- Power
- 69.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 7-4-1
- Wins
- 31.8%
- Earnings
- $72,872
- Per start
- $3,312.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Odhair Mayta | 120 |
| Thu 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4The Wayne Factor120 lbLLuis Batista52.1828/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 58.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 97: 11-11-10
- Wins
- 11.3%
- Earnings
- $130,156
- Per start
- $1,341.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 260.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Top Hat Warrior120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez52.0808/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 78
- Power
- 67.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 710.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Heydon's Case123 lbLEddie Jurado52.9817/224/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 77
- Power
- 65.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 8-9-7
- Wins
- 16.3%
- Earnings
- $156,252
- Per start
- $3,188.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- J. Shilling 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate