Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Slick as Ice | $6.80 | $4.00 | $3.40 |
| 23Harbor Knight | — | $8.00 | $6.60 |
| 35Bellows | — | — | $7.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $31.70 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-5 | — | $73.45 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-5-4 | — | $142.14 |
Half Trick————8/513/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Half Trick.
1Slick as Ice120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.8855/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 82
- Power
- 64.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 84: 9-17-12
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $164,423
- Per start
- $1,957.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 36/297
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Van Damme123 lbLCharle Oliveros50.3774/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 71
- Power
- 58.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 77: 11-9-11
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $234,889
- Per start
- $3,050.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Shawn Fairman 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Harbor Knight120 lbLLuis Batista52.07612/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 59.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Timothy Gilbert
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Odhair Mayta | 120 |
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Apr | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Apr | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bellows120 lbLEddie Jurado51.5808/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 73
- Power
- 59.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- J. Shilling 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Bold Chrome120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez52.38110/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 10.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 47.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,438.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 15/96
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Carolina Island120 lbLAjhari Williams50.88415/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 74
- Power
- 59.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,021.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 250.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate