Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13I'm a Cool Man | $12.20 | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 21Captured by Fate | — | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 32Blowing Strong | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $13.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-2 | — | $44.50 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-2-6 | — | $55.18 |
1Captured by Fate123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet53.9824/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 78.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 7/34
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Blowing Strong120 lbLLuis Batista53.97830/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 77
- Power
- 57.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 6-3-9
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $60,003
- Per start
- $1,428.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3I'm a Cool Man120 lbLYarmarie Correa54.9858/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 77
- Power
- 69.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Shackleson123 lbLAlex Gonzalez54.3855/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 89
- Power
- 66.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 9/71
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Anechoic120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.1806/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 86
- Power
- 69.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 17-4-6
- Wins
- 37.8%
- Earnings
- $185,423
- Per start
- $4,120.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 31d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 510.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Highland Park Hero123 lbLAjhari Williams54.9848/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 79
- Power
- 68.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 10-13-9
- Wins
- 18.5%
- Earnings
- $182,900
- Per start
- $3,387.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Andrew Erwin 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sat 9 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate